Artists Currently Eligible for the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame

The artists below have yet to be inducted into the Rock Hall and are listed by the date they first became eligible, 25 years after the release of their first record (LP, EP or single). All artists on this list are eligible for the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame and will continue to be until inducted. Click on any artist to vote on their chances for the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame.

Also check out the list of artists who are not yet eligible for the Rock Hall.

2014
(2015 Ceremony)
3rd Bass, After 7, Alan Jackson, Alannah Myles, Ani DiFranco, Athiest, Babes in Toyland, Barenaked Ladies, Beautiful South, Better Than Ezra, Big Head Todd and the Monsters, Bob Mould, Buffalo Tom, Cathy Dennis, Cherry Poppin' Daddies, Christopher Williams, Clive Griffin, Dangerous Toys, DJ Magic Mike, Doro, Dream Theater, Enuff Z'nuff, Evildead, Extreme, Gang Starr, Garth Brooks, Gin Blossoms, Green Day, Jane Child, Jawbreaker, Jesus Jones, Lenny Kravitz, Lush, Manic Street Preachers, Maria McKee, Masta Ace, Michael Penn, Mother Love Bone, Mr. Big, Neneh Cherry, Nine Inch Nails, No Use for a Name, Obituary, The Ocean Blue, The Orb, Ottmar Liebert, Pavement, Phantom Blue, Porcupine Tree, Queen Latifah, Sarah McLachlan, Saraya, Sebadoh, Selena, Shakespear's Sister, Sick of It All, Skid Row, Slint, The Sundays, Superchunk, Technotronic, Texas, Toad the Wet Sprocket, Tom Petty, Unsane, Urge Overkill, Warrant, XYZ, Young MC, ...
2013
(2014 Ceremony)
808 State, Acid Reign, Afghan Whigs, B'z, Bad English, Blind Guardian, Buckwheat Zydeco, Cop Shoot Cop, Cynic, Danzig, DC Talk, De La Soul, Edie Brickell, Everlast, Femme Fatale, Fugazi, Galaxie 500, Geto Boys, Gorilla Biscuits, Gwar, Henry Lee Summer, Iced Earth, Inspiral Carpets, Jeff Healey, Keith Richards, Kevin Rowland, King's X, Kylie Minogue, L.A. Guns, L7, Leeway, Let's Go Bowling, Living Colour, Living In A Box, Londonbeat, Massive Attack, Melissa Etheridge, Morrissey, Mudhoney, The Offspring, Pale Saints, Paula Abdul, Pestilence, Phish, The Royal Trux, Sir Mix-a-Lot, Slick Rick, Soul II Soul, Stratovarius, Tad, Taylor Dayne, Tomoyasu Hotel, Tone Loc, Tracy Chapman, Traveling Wilburys, UGK, Underworld, Vampire Rodents, Vixen, When In Rome, Widespread Panic, Winger, ...
2012
(2013 Ceremony)
Blue Rodeo, Boogie Down Productions, Boy George, Breathe, The Dead C, Death, Debbie Gibson, Dino, DJ Jazzy Jeff & the Fresh Prince, EPMD, Faster Pussycat, Frozen Ghost, George Michael, Gloria Estefan, Goo Goo Dolls, Henry Rollins, J.J. Fad, Jane's Addiction, Jody Watley, Jude Cole, Jungle Brothers, Keith Sweat, King Missle, The KLF, The La's, Loop, Lou Gramm, M.A.R.R.S., M.C. Hammer, Meat Beat Manifesto, Milli Vanilli, Morbid Angel, N.W.A, Napalm Death, Patty Smyth, Pebbles, Pixies, The Proclaimers, Richard Marx, Rick Astley, Rob Base and DJ EZ Rock, Robbie Robertson, Shanice, Sinead O'Connor, The Sugarcubes, Terence Trent D'arby, Tiffany, The Tragically Hip, Vonda Shepard, Wet Wet Wet, Will To Power, Willy DeVille, Zakk Wylde, ...
2011
(2012 Ceremony)
American Music Club, Babyface, Band of Susans, Basia, Belinda Carlisle, Bob Geldof, Bobby Brown, BoDeans, Bonfire, Boredoms, Bourgeois Tagg, Bruce Hornsby and the Range, Cinderella, Club Nouveau, Concrete Blonde, Cowboy Junkies, Cro-Mags, Crowded House, Cutting Crew, Dag Nasty, David & David, Don Johnson, Dwarves, Dweezil Zappa, Eric B. & Rakim, Fields of the Nephilim, Glass Tiger, Gregory Abbott, GTR, Guided By Voices, Heavy D. & The Boyz, The Jayhawks, Joe Strummer, Johnny Hates Jazz, Jon Secada, Karyn White, Kool Moe Dee, The Lemonheads, Los Fabulosos Cadillacs, Lyle Lovett, Matthew Sweet, The Melvins, Michelle Shocked, The Mission, New Kids On The Block, Nu Shooz, Poison, Pop Will Eat Itself, The Pursuit of Happiness, Racer X, Robbie Nevil, Robert Tepper, Roxette, Salt N Pepa, Samantha Fox, Schooly D, The Sharks, Shirley Murdock, Soundgarden, Spacemen 3, Tesla, They Might Be Giants, Throwing Muses, Timbuk 3, Vince Dicola, World Party, Yanni, Yo La Tengo, ...
2010
(2011 Ceremony)
Alison Krauss, Arcadia, Bono, Boy Meets Girl, Brenda K. Starr, Camper Van Beethoven, Charlie Sexton, Chris Isaak, Chumbawamba, David Lee Roth, Del Amitri, Dinosaur Jr., Dramarama, The Dream Academy, Enya, Erasure, Exodus, Exposé, Faith No More, Fine Young Cannibals, Fiona, The Firm, Fishbone, Freddie Jackson, The Georgia Satellites, Giant Sand, Gloria Loring, Go West, Green River, Happy Mondays, Helloween, The Highwaymen, Indigo Girls, Jane Wiedlin, The Jets, Joe Satriani, King Diamond, Laibach, Linda Thompson, Lisa Lisa and Cult Jam, Lone Justice, Love and Rockets, Maxi Priest, Megadeth, Mike and the Mechanics, My Bloody Valentine, The Outfield, Overkill, Possessed, Power Station, Primal Scream, Revolting Cocks, Rites of Spring, RuPaul, Screaming Trees, Sepultura, Simply Red, Starship, Stone Roses, Suzanne Vega, Swing Out Sister, Til Tuesday, White Zombie, X Japan, ...
2009
(2010 Ceremony)
2 Live Crew, A-Ha, Alphaville, Animotion, Apollonia 6, Autograph, Bathory, Black 'n Blue, Breakfast Club, Bronski Beat, Celtic Frost, The Cult, David Sylvian, Dead Can Dance, Dennis DeYoung, Dwight Yoakam, The Fat Boys, Fates Warning, The Flaming Lips, Freddie Mercury, General Public, Grand Slam, Green Jelly, Grim Reaper, H.R., Hagar Schon Aaronson Shrieve, The Honeydrippers, Honeymoon Suite, Jack Wagner, The Jesus and Mary Chain, John Parr, Julian Lennon, LL Cool J, Lloyd Cole and the Commotions, Mr. Mister, Nick Cave, Orion the Hunter, The Pandoras, Paul Hardcastle, Pet Shop Boys, Peter Wolf, Phil Oakey, The Pogues, Ready for the World, Rebbie Jackson, The Revolution, Running Wild, Sade, Sheila E., Soul Asylum, Spinal Tap, Steve Morse, Steve Perry, Steve Vai, Stryper, U.T.F.O., The Ultramagnetic MCs, Warlock, White Lion, Whitney Houston, Yngwie Malmsteen, ...
2008
(2009 Ceremony)
Alcatrazz, Anita Baker, Anthrax, The Art of Noise, Beenie Man, Billy Bragg, Blind Illusion, Bon Jovi, Boys Don't Cry, Butthole Surfers, Corey Hart, Corrosion of Conformity, Current 93, Cyndi Lauper, D.R.I., David Foster, Dead Milkmen, Dio, Don Felder, The Escape Club, Europe, Fastway, Frankie Goes to Hollywood, The Golden Palominos, Harold Faltermeyer, The Hooters, Howard Jones, Information Society, James, John Cafferty, Johnny Gill, The Judds, Jules Shear, Julian Cope, k.d. lang, Katrina and the Waves, Killer Dwarfs, Lady Pank, Lisa Stansfield, Lizzy Borden, Mary Jane Girls, Matthew Wilder, Naked Eyes, Naked Raygun, New Edition, New Model Army, Nik Kershaw, NOFX, Pantera, Paul Rodgers, Pulp, Queensrÿche, Ratt, Savatage, Shannon, Skinny Puppy, Slayer, The Smiths, Social Distortion, Stan Bush, Steinski, Stevie Ray Vaughan, The Style Council, Suicidal Tendencies, Surface, The System, Voivod, Wendy O. Williams, Zebra, ...
2007
(2008 Ceremony)
10,000 Maniacs, Adam Ant, Adrian Belew, Asia, Bad Brains, Berlin, Big Black, Big Country, Bitch, The Blow Monkeys, Bobby McFerrin, Buck Dharma, Carl Anderson, The Chameleons, Cocteau Twins, Culture Club, Daniel Band, Dokken, Don Henley, Donald Fagen, The Dream Syndicate, Eddie Murphy, Everything But the Girl, Falco, Fear, The Fixx, Gene Loves Jezebel, George Clinton, Glenn Frey, Great White, Ice-T, Janet Jackson, Jeffrey Osbourne, Jennifer Holliday, Jennifer Rush, Jimmy Page, John Waite, Kajagoogoo, Kenny G, King Sunny Adé, Lee Aaron, Little Steven and the Disciples of Soul, The Lords of the New Church, Man Parrish, Manowar, Marillion, Marshall Crenshaw, Men at Work, Mercyful Fate, Metal Church, Michael McDonald, Nena, Night Ranger, Oleta Adams, Paul Young, Prefab Sprout, Rain Parade, Ray Buttigieg, Robert Plant, Scandal, Sheriff, Shonen Knife, Sonic Youth, SSD, Stacey Q, Steve Earle, Sting, Swans, Taco, Talk Talk, Timothy B. Schmit, Translator, Vanity 6, Violent Femmes, W.A.S.P., The Waitresses, The Waterboys, Wham!, Whodini, Yaz (Yazoo), ...
2006
(2007 Ceremony)
54-40, A Flock of Seagulls, ABC, Aldo Nova, Altered Images, Anvil, Aztec Camera, Bad Religion, Bananarama, The Bangles, Bertie Higgins, Billy Idol, Bow Wow Wow, Buckner & Garcia, Carmine Appice, Champaign, Daniel Johnston, David Byrne, DeBarge, Debbie Harry, Depeche Mode, Divinyls, Duran Duran, Enigma, Eurythmics, George Strait, Haircut 100, Hanoi Rocks, Heaven 17, Hüsker Dü, James Ingram, Jim Steinman, Karla DeVito, Karthago, Kim Wilde, Kix, Klymaxx, Laura Branigan, Lionel Richie, Lita Ford, Loudness, Lustmord, Meat Puppets, Ministry, Minor Threat, Mission of Burma, Mötley Crüe, Moving Pictures, Musical Youth, New Order, Peter Cetera, Phil Collins, Pigbag, Quarterflash, Ray Parker, Jr., The Replacements, Robyn Hitchcock, Romeo Void, Sheena Easton, Soft Cell, Stars on 45, Stevie Nicks, Stray Cats, Tears for Fears, The The, Thomas Dolby, Thompson Twins, The Time, Tom Tom Club, Trio, Venom, Wang Chung, Youth Gone Mad, ...
2005
(2006 Ceremony)
Afrika Bambaataa, Angel Witch, Angry Samoans, Billy Squier, Blancmange, The Blasters, The BusBoys, Christopher Cross, The Church, The Circle Jerks, D.O.A., Dazz Band, Dead or Alive, Diamond Head, Donnie Iris, The Durutti Column, Einstürzende Neubauten, English Beat, Girlschool, The Go-Betweens, The Go-Go's, Grand Wizzard Theodore, Huey Lewis and The News, INXS, Irene Cara, Jann Arden, The Jim Carroll Band, Joan Jett and the Blackhearts, The Joe Perry Project, Kim Mitchell, Kurtis Blow, LaToya Jackson, Loverboy, Men Without Hats, Michael Schenker Group, Midnight Star, Minutemen, Missing Persons, Modern English, Oingo Boingo, Opus, Orange Juice, Ottawan, Ozzy Osbourne, Paul Carrack, The Radiators, Rail, Red Rider, Robbie Dupree, Robert Cray, Rockpile, Roky Erickson, The Romantics, The S.O.S. Band, The Sisters of Mercy, The Smithereens, Spandau Ballet, The Teardrop Explodes, Tommy Tutone, Toronto, Treacherous Three, UB40, Wall of Voodoo, Was (Not Was), The Weather Girls, Willie Nile, Yarbrough and Peoples, Yello, Zapp, ...
2004
(2005 Ceremony)
Accept, Adam and the Ants, The Adicts, Agent Orange, Anita Ward, Au Pairs, The B-52's, Bauhaus, Brenda Russell, Bryan Adams, The Buggles, The Chesterfield Kings, The Dead Kennedys, Def Leppard, Descendents, Dexys Midnight Runners, Echo and the Bunnymen, Ellen Foley, The Fabulous Thunderbirds, Fad Gadget, The Feelies, Gamma, Harlequin, Iron Maiden, Killing Joke, The Knack, Lady B, Larry Graham, Level 42, Lipps Inc., Lucinda Williams, Madness, The Motels, Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark, Pat Benatar, Patrick Hernandez, The Psychedelic Furs, The Raincoats, Rickie Lee Jones, Robin Beck, The Roches, Rosanne Cash, Saxon, Simple Minds, The Slits, The Specials, Spoonie Gee, Sugarhill Gang, Survivor, Teena Marie, Twisted Sister, The Vapors, Visage, "Weird Al" Yankovic, ...
2003
(2004 Ceremony)
A Taste of Honey, Ace Frehley, After the Fire, Alicia Bridges, Atlantic Starr, Benny Mardones, Bill Champlin, The Birthday Party, Black Flag, The Blues Brothers, Bobby Caldwell, The Cars, Chaka Khan, Cherie Currie, Cheryl Lynn, Cold Chisel, The Cramps, Crass, The Cure, David Gilmour, Dire Straits, Eric Johnson, The Fall, The Flying Lizards, Gang of Four, Gary Numan, Gene Simmons, Generation X, Gillan, The Greg Kihn Band, Harry Connick Jr., The Human League, Japan, Jerry Garcia Band, Joe “King” Carrasco, Joe Jackson, John Cooper Clarke, Joy Division, Kate Bush, Los Lobos, Magazine, Martha and the Muffins, Midnight Oil, The Misfits, Molly Hatchet, The Neville Brothers, Nicolette Larson, The Normal, Paul Stanley, Pere Ubu, Peter Criss, Pia Zadora, Public Image Ltd., Randy Travis, Raydio, Rick James, Ronnie Montrose, The Rutles, Saga, Siouxsie & the Banshees, Squeeze, Steel Pulse, Steve Forbert, Streetheart, The Television Personalities, Tim Curry, Toto, Tubeway Army, The Undertones, Vast, Whitesnake, The Wipers, X, ...
2002
(2003 Ceremony)
.38 Special, Amy Grant, Andy Gibb, The Babys, BeauSoleil, Björk, Black Uhuru, The Boomtown Rats, The Buzzcocks, Cameo, Cheap Trick, Cheetah, Chic, Culture, The Dead Boys, Debby Boone, Devo, Eddie Grant, Eddie Money, Evelyn King, Flash and the Pan, Foreigner, George Thorogood, Godley & Creme , Heatwave, Helen Schneider, Iggy Pop, The Jam, Johnny Thunders and the Heartbreakers, Karla Bonoff, Legs Diamond, Leif Garrett, Levon Helm, McFadden and Whitehead, The Mekons, Menudo, Miami Sound Machine, Mink DeVille, Motörhead, Peter Brown, Quiet Riot, Radio Stars, Ram Jam, Richard Hell and the Voidoids, Riot, Shawn Cassidy, The Soft Boys, The Stranglers, Suicide, Teddy Pendergrass, Throbbing Gristle, Ultravox, The Vibrators, The Village People, Wire, XTC, ...
2001
(2002 Ceremony)
Air Supply, Alabama, Bill Conti, Bob Welch, Bonnie Tyler, Bootsy Collins, Boston, The Brothers Johnson, Bunny Wailer, Cabaret Voltaire, Cerrone, Charlie Feathers, Charo, The Damned, Dan Hartman, Deniece Willliams, Firefall, Graham Parker, Ian Gillan Band, Ian Lloyd, The Itals, Kenny Loggins, Lene Lovich, Luther Vandross, Marcia Griffiths, Max Webster, Michael Henderson, The Modern Lovers, Nick Gilder, Nick Lowe, Pat Travers Band, Peter Tosh, Reba McEntire, Rex Smith, The Runaways, Sammy Hagar, Silver, The Silver Bullet Band, Southside Johnny and the Asbury Jukes, Starbuck, Starz, Stephen Bishop, Steve Marriott, Third World, Triumph, Truth and Janey, Y & T, ...
2000
(2001 Ceremony)
The Alan Parsons Project, Alex Chilton, Ambrosia, Andrew Gold, Angel, Artful Dodger, Billy Ocean, Blackfoot, Brass Construction, Captain & Tennille, Crystal Gayle, Dan Hill, David Geddes, The Dictators, The Dixie Dregs, DJ Kool Herc, The Dynamic Superiors, Eddie Rabbitt, Eric Carmen, Grace Jones, Ian Hunter, Jonathan Richman, Journey, Juice Newton, Kaipa, Kate and Anna McGarrigle, Kenny Rogers, Leon Redbone, Little River Band, Mannheim Steamroller, Michael Bolton, Morris Albert, Moxy, Natalie Cole, Outlaws, Pablo Cruise, Paris, Peabo Bryson, Phyllis Hyman, Rainbow, Robert Lamm, Russ Ballard, Shalamar, Sister Sledge, Split Enz, Starland Vocal Band, Ted Nugent, Television, Tommy Bolin, The Trammps, Trooper, The Tubes, Vicki Sue Robinson, ...
1999
(2000 Ceremony)
Ace, B.T. Express, Bad Company, Baker Gurvitz Army, Billy Swan, Brian Eno, Carl Douglas, Chris De Burgh, Chris Rea, The Commodores, Dr. Feelgood, The Gap Band, Gloria Gaynor, Hatfield and The North, Head East, Ian Dury and the Blockheads, Jefferson Starship, John Hiatt, Judas Priest, Kansas, KC & the Sunshine Band, Marc Bolan, Mick Ronson, Patrice Rushen, Petra, Phoebe Snow, The Residents, Robert Palmer, Rufus with Chaka Khan, Rupert Holmes, Stephanie Mills, Utopia, ...
1998
(1999 Ceremony)
Area, Art Garfunkel, Ashford and Simpson, Augustus Pablo, The Average White Band, Bachman-Turner Overdrive, Barry Manilow, Barry White, Beck, Bogert & Appice, Bryan Ferry, Buckingham Nicks, Burning Spear, Camel, Clannad, Con Funk Shun, Dan Penn, The DeFranco Family, Doug Sahm, Fatback Band, Gary Glitter, Gary Moore, Gino Vannelli, Gryphon, The Hudson Brothers, Hues Corporation, John Fogerty, Leo Sayer, Lindsey Buckingham, The Marshall Tucker Band, MFSB, Mike Oldfield, Montrose, Mother's Finest, New York Dolls, Orleans, Ozark Mountain Daredevils, Pentagram, The Pointer Sisters, Rick Derringer, Robin Trower, Sonny Terry and Brownie McGhee, Stanley Clarke, Stealer's Wheel, Suzi Quatro, Tavares, Tina Turner, Tom Cochrane, ...
1997
(1998 Ceremony)
10cc, Albert Hammond, Atlanta Rhythm Section, Bette Midler, Big Star, The Blossoms, Blue Öyster Cult, Captain Beyond, Chuck Brown, Dan Fogelberg, Dave Loggins, Delbert McClinton, Elf, Foghat, Genya Ravan, Geordie, Greenslade, Harold Melvin and The Blue Notes, Jermaine Jackson, Jo Jo Gunne, Joan Armatrading, Joe Walsh, Kim Carnes, Klaus Schulze, Loggins & Messina, Lou Reed, Neu!, Night Sun, Pete Townshend, Peter Frampton, Pure Prairie League, Raspberries, Return To Forever, Richard Thompson, Roxy Music, Scorpions, The Spiders From Mars, Styx, Sylvester, Tanya Tucker, Tiger B. Smith, Triumvirat, Wizzard, ...
1996
(1997 Ceremony)
America, April Wine, Arthur Brown's Kingdom Come, Bay City Rollers, Bill Withers, Black Oak Arkansas, Blackwater Park, Budgie, Carly Simon, Cheech and Chong, Cluster, Commander Cody and His Lost Planet Airmen, David Cassidy, David Crosby, Donny Osmond, The Doobie Brothers, Dr. Hook, Dust, The Ebonys, Electric Light Orchestra, England Dan and John Ford Coley, Faust, Fela, The Funk Brothers, Gary Wright, Gerry Rafferty, Graham Nash, Grover Washington, Jr., J.J. Cale, John Prine, Jonathan Edwards, LaBelle, Little Feat, Los Jaivas, Mahavishnu Orchestra, Manhattan Transfer, Meat Loaf, Millie Jackson, Mudcrutch, Nazareth, Nektar, New Birth, New Riders of the Purple Sage, Olivia Newton-John, The Osmonds, People's Choice, The Persuaders, Peter Hammill, REO Speedwagon, Robert Wyatt, Rory Gallagher, Roy Buchanan, Sparks, Steve Winwood, The Stylistics, The Sylvers, Thin Lizzy, The Undisputed Truth, War, Weather Report, Wet Willie, Wild Turkey, Wings, Yoko Ono, Yvonne Elliman, ...
1995
(1996 Ceremony)
Affinity, Argent, Atomic Rooster, Badfinger, Bernie Taupin, Bloodrock, Brinsley Schwarz, Brownsville Station, Bruce Cockburn, Cactus, Charlie Daniels, Christine McVie, Chuck Mangione, Curved Air, David Porter, Dee Edwards, Dennis Wilson, Derek and the Dominos, Diana Ross, Don McLean, Donny Hathaway, Edgar Winter, Emerson, Lake & Palmer, Fanny, Flower Travellin' Band, Focus, Fotheringay, Gentle Giant, Gil Scott-Heron, Ginger Baker's Air Force, Hawkwind, Helen Reddy, Hot Tuna, Ian Thomas, Inner Circle, The J. Geils Band, Jean Michel Jarre, Jesse Winchester, Jimmy Buffett, Kraftwerk, Kris Kristofferson, The Last Poets, Lester Flatt, Loudon Wainwright III, Lucifer's Friend, Magma, The Main Ingredient, Mandrill, Mark Lindsay, Merry Clayton, Mick Jagger, The Mike Curb Congregation, Minnie Riperton, Mountain, Mungo Jerry, The Nite-Liters, The Oak Ridge Boys, The Partridge Family, Paul Davis, Popol Vuh, Redbone, Ringo Starr, Robert Lockwood, Jr., Robin McNamara, Rodriguez, Roger Waters, Ry Cooder, Sir Lord Baltimore, Steeleye Span, Stephen Stills, Sugarloaf, Supertramp, Sweet, Syd Barrett, Tangerine Dream, Terry Jacks, Titanic, Todd Rundgren, Tony Orlando and Dawn, Tower of Power, Trapeze, UFO, Uriah Heep, The Whispers, Wild Cherry, Wishbone Ash, ...
1994
(1995 Ceremony)
Black Widow, Blind Faith, Blodwyn Pig, Blowfly, Bread, Brotherhood of Man, Bubble Puppy, The Carpenters, The Chi-Lites, Chicago, Climax Blues Band, The Corporation, Coven, Cromagnon, Dan Hicks and His Hot Licks, Delaney and Bonnie, Five Man Electrical Band, The Flying Burrito Brothers, The Friends of Distinction, Frijid Pink, Garland Green, Garland Jeffreys, Gong, The Good Rats, Graham Bonnet, Grand Funk Railroad, Hot Chocolate, Humble Pie, James Gang, Joe Cocker, Joey Scarbury, John Denver, John Travolta, Johnny Winter, Julio Iglesias, King Crimson, Kool & the Gang, Lee "Scratch" Perry, Lighthouse, Maxine Nightingale, Melanie, Mercy, The Meters, Mott the Hoople, Nick Drake, Norman Greenbaum, NRBQ, Patti Austin, Peggy Sue, Plastic Ono Band, Poco, Quill, Ray Stevens, Renaissance, Rick Springfield, Rita Coolidge, Roberta Flack, Seals and Crofts, Seatrain, Sha Na Na, The Shaggs, Slade, Steam, Strawbs, Taste, Ten Wheel Drive, Three Dog Night, Thunderclap Newman, Van der Graaf Generator, Warren Zevon, Wigwam, Yes, Zephyr, ...
1993
(1994 Ceremony)
Al Kooper, Anne Murray, Aphrodite's Child, The Archies, Billy Paul, Blood Sweat & Tears, Blue Cheer, Brian Auger, The Brooklyn Bridge, Can, Caravan, Cass Elliot, Clarence Carter, Crow, Dave Edmunds, Deep Purple, The Delfonics, Electric Flag, Elvin Bishop, Emmylou Harris, The Flamin' Groovies, Free, The Gun, Hank Marvin, Harvey Mandel, Iron Butterfly, It's A Beautiful Day, The Jaggerz, Jan Hammer, Jeannie C. Riley, Jennifer Warnes, Jethro Tull, Johnny Nash, Kiki Dee, KoKo Taylor, Larry Coryell, Larry Norman, Lee Michaels, Love Sculpture, Michael Yonkers, Nazz, Quicksilver Messenger Service, Ramblin' Jack Elliot, Rare Earth, Robert Fripp, The Savage Resurrection, Silver Apples, The Sir Douglas Quintet, Spirit, Spooky Tooth, Steppenwolf, Steve Miller Band, Sweetwater, T. Rex, Taj Mahal, Tea Company, Terry Reid, Tiny Tim, Townes Van Zandt, ...
1992
(1993 Ceremony)
The 5th Dimension, The Amboy Dukes, Archie Bell and the Drells, Arlo Guthrie, The Bar-Kays, Big Brother & the Holding Company, Bill Fay, Billy Vera and the Beaters, The Box Tops, Canned Heat, Charles Wright and the Watts 103rd Rhythm Band, Charlie Musselwhite, Chilliwack, The Classics IV, Country Joe & the Fish, The Cowsills, Crazy World of Arthur Brown, Dantalian's Chariot, The Dramatics, Earl Scruggs, Eddie Floyd, The Electric Prunes, Engelbert Humperdinck, Fairport Convention, Family, The First Edition, The Frost, Gary Puckett and the Union Gap, Gilbert O'Sullivan, Gram Parsons, Harry Nilsson, The Idle Race, Jake Holmes, John Farnham, John Hartford, John Martyn, Johnnie Taylor, Kenny Rankin, Melissa Manchester, Moby Grape, The Move, Moving Sidewalks, Murray Head, The Nice, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Ohio Express, Peaches & Herb, Pearls Before Swine, Procol Harum, The Red Krayola, Rotary Connection, Sandy Denny, Savoy Brown, The Soft Machine, Sons of Champlin, The Soul Survivors, Syl Johnson, Tammy Wynette, Ten Years After, Vangelis, Vanilla Fudge, Zager and Evans, ...
1991
(1992 Ceremony)
The 13th Floor Elevators, Al Stewart, The American Breed, The Association, B.J. Thomas, Blues Magoos, The Blues Project, The Bonzo Dog Doo-Dah Band, Brian Wilson, Captain Beefheart, The Chambers Brothers, Chicago Loop, The Count Five, Dyke & The Blazers, The Five Stairsteps, Giorgio Moroder, The Grass Roots, The Great Society, Harry Chapin, The Ides of March, The Incredible String Band, International Submarine Band, Isao Tomita, James and Bobby Purify, James Carr, Janis Ian, Jim Croce, John's Children, The Left Banke, Love, The Magic Lanterns, MC5, Mitch Ryder, The Monkees, The Mothers of Invention, The Music Machine, Napoleon XIV, Nicky Hopkins, Ohio Players, ? & the Mysterians, Scott Walker, The Seeds, Spanky and Our Gang, Status Quo, Thelma Houston, Tim Buckley, Tim Hardin, Tim Rose, Tommy James & the Shondells, Toni Basil, The Troggs, Van Dyke Parks, Young-Holt Unlimited, The Youngbloods, ...
1990
(1991 Ceremony)
Al Jarreau, Albert Collins, The Beau Brummels, Bert Jansch, Bobby Byrd, Boz Scaggs, The Buckinghams, Cher, The Chieftains, Davie Allan and the Arrows, Dobie Gray, Don Covay, Don Ho, The Easybeats, Edwin Starr, Eric Andersen, Fontella Bass, Fred Neil, The Fugs, Gary Lewis and the Playboys, Golden Earring, The Guess Who, Herman's Hermits, The Intruders, Jewel Akens, Joe Tex, John Cale, John Mayall & the Bluesbreakers, Junior Walker & the All-Stars, Junior Wells, The Leaves, Luther Allison, Luv'd Ones, The Manhattans, The McCoys, Merle Haggard, The Monks, Nico, The Pretty Things, The Rationals, Richie Havens, The Shangri-Las, The Sonics, Sonny & Cher, The Spencer Davis Group, Stone Poneys, The Three Degrees, Tom Jones, The Turtles, Tyrone Davis, The Vogues, Wendy Carlos, ...
1989
(1990 Ceremony)
The Andantes, Buffy Sainte-Marie, Dino, Desi & Billy, The Dixie Cups, George Benson, The Gods, Irma Thomas, Joe Simon, Johnny Rivers, Long John Baldry, Lulu, Marianne Faithfull, The Mindbenders, The Moody Blues, P.J. Proby, Pete Best, Peter and Gordon, Phil Ochs, Rene y Rene, The Rivieras, The Sensational Alex Harvey Band, Sergio Mendes, The Shadows of Knight, Son House, The Standells, Terry Callier, Them, Waylon Jennings, The Zombies, ...
1988
(1989 Ceremony)
Andy Kim, April Stevens and Nino Tempo, Barbara Mandrell, Billy Preston, Bobbie Gentry, Chad & Jeremy, The Chiffons, The Crystals, Desmond Dekker, Dionne Warwick, Dolly Parton, The Fourmost, Garnet Mimms and The Enchanters, Gerry and the Pacemakers, Jackie DeShannon, Lesley Gore, Little Johnny Taylor, Little Millie Small, Liza Minnelli, Lonnie Mack, Loretta Lynn, Manfred Mann, The Paul Butterfield Blues Band, Richard Harris, Robert John, The Rocky Fellers, Ruby & the Romantics, Rufus Thomas, The Searchers, The Seekers, The Skatalites, Swinging Blue Jeans, Tammi Terrell, The Trashmen, The Velvelettes, Wayne Newton, ...
1987
(1988 Ceremony)
Arthur Alexander, Barbra Streisand, Bettye LaVette, Bob B. Soxx & the Blue Jeans, Bobby “Boris” Pickett, Bobby Fuller Four, Bobby Sherman, Chris Montez, The Contours, Davey Graham, Dee Dee Sharp, Dick Dale, Glen Campbell, Gordon Lightfoot, Herb Alpert, Hoyt Axton, Ian and Sylvia, Jay Black, The Kingsmen, Little Eva, Little Milton, Lou Christie, Lou Rawls, Nancy Wilson, Patti LaBelle, Peter, Paul & Mary, Sam the Sham & the Pharaohs, The Surfaris, Tom Paxton, Tommy Roe, Toots & the Maytals, The Tornados, The Tremeloes, The Valentinos, ...
1986
(1987 Ceremony)
The Angels, Barry McGuire, Ben E. King, The Blue Jays, Bobby Vinton, Brian Hyland, Carla Thomas, Chuck Jackson, The Del-Satins, Gary U.S. Bonds, Gene Chandler, Grant Green, Johnny Maestro, Judy Collins, Larry Chance and the Earls, Lee Dorsey, The Lettermen, The Marcels, The Marvelettes, Mary Wells, Maurice Williams and the Zodiacs, Nancy Sinatra, The New Christy Minstrels, Paul Revere & the Raiders, Screaming Lord Sutch, Shep and the Limelites, Slim Harpo, The Spinners, Timi Yuro, Willie Nelson, ...
1985
(1986 Ceremony)
Aaron Neville, Barrett Strong, Bob & Earl, Bobby Rydell, Bobby Vee, Charlie Rich, Chubby Checker, Cliff Richard & the Shadows, Henry Mancini, Jan & Dean, Joan Baez, Johnny Hallyday, Tompall and the Glaser Brothers, ...
1984
(1985 Ceremony)
Annette Funicello, Brook Benton, Buck Owens, Carole King, Conway Twitty, Eric Dolphy, Frankie Avalon, Freddy Cannon, Huey “Piano” Smith and the Clowns, Jerry Butler, John Fahey, Johnny Kidd and the Pirates, Lightnin' Hopkins, Major Lance, Marv Johnson, Neil Sedaka, The Penguins, Rolf Harris, Ronnie Hawkins, The Shadows, The Skyliners, Sonny Boy Williamson, ...
1983
(1984 Ceremony)
The Big Bopper, Bobby Freeman, The Champs, The Chantels, Connie Francis, Fabian, Jimmy Clanton, Jody Reynolds, Joe South, Johnny Tillotson, Junior Parker, The Kingston Trio, Link Wray, The Monotones, Nina Simone, Ornette Coleman, Paul Anka, Serge Gainsbourg, Trini Lopez, Wes Montgomery, ...
1982
(1983 Ceremony)
Andy Williams, The Belmonts, Bobby Day, Buddy Knox, The Cadillacs, The Crests, Danny & the Juniors, Don and Dewey, George Jones, Johnny Mathis, Larry Williams, Patsy Cline, Petula Clark, Ray Conniff, Screamin' Jay Hawkins, Shirley Bassey, ...
1981
(1982 Ceremony)
The "5" Royales, Bill Evans, Billy Lee Riley and His Little Green Men, Billy Stewart, Buchanan & Goodman, Clarence “Frogman” Henry, Dale Hawkins, The Del-Vikings, The Diamonds, Ella Fitzgerald, The Five Satins, Herbie Hancock, Jimmy Smith, John Coltrane, Johnny Burnette and the Rock N Roll Trio, Lee Allen, Lee Morgan, Otis Rush, Sonny Burgess, The Tokens, ...
1980
(1981 Ceremony)
The Cleftones, The Fontane Sisters, Glenn Gould, The Heartbeats, Jack Scott, Johnny Ace, Ken Nordine, Little Jimmy Scott, Lonnie Donegan, Mantovani, Pat Boone, Phil Sloane, Roger Williams, Sammy Davis, Jr., Vince Guaraldi, ...

Missing someone? Please check this alphabetical list before letting us know.


This site is not affiliated with the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame and Museum.